Your Guide to Music at the 2023 Stampede

   
Hotel Arts
July 11, 2023
Music has a unique way of bridging differences, challenging perceptions, and inspiring masses to bring all sorts of people together.

Calgary hosts a diverse and exciting music scene, where there’s a little something for everyone. However, once a year, our city has the opportunity to have some of the world’s top performers from all genres alongside our very own incredible talent – and we don’t take the opportunity lightly.

Music has a unique way of bridging differences, challenging perceptions, and inspiring masses to bring all sorts of people together. And because we know how important music is, we want to make sure you know exactly who will be stopping in for live performances at the 111th Calgary Stampede.

Hotel Arts has compiled a list of all the performers at some of Calgary’s biggest venues so you can strategize and plan your course of action.

Keep reading for all the acts you won’t want to miss!

Nashville North:

Jess Moskaluke – Thursday, July 6 

Mackenzie Porter – Friday, July 7

Jojo Mason – Saturday, July 8

Billy Currington – Sunday, July 9

Dallas Smith – Monday, July 10

Elle King – Tuesday, July 11

High Valley – Wednesday, July 12

Jade Eagleson – Thursday, July 13

Eli Young Band – Friday, July 14

James Barker Band – Saturday, July 15

Tenille Arts – Sunday, July 16

Tim & The Glory Boys – Sunday, July 9

Kelly Prescott – Monday, July 10

Robyn Ottolini – Tuesday, July 11

Teigen Gayse – Wednesday, July 12

Dan Davidson – Thursday, July 13

Sacha – Friday, July 14

 

Multi-Day Artists:

Dani Strong – July 6, 7, 8, 9

Cole Malone – July 7, 8, 9

Foxx Worthee – July 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Alex Hughes – July 10, 11, 12

Devin Cooper – July 10, 11, 12

Drew Gregory – July 12, 13, 14, 15, 16

Mariya Stokes – July 13, 14, 15, 16

Tristan Horncastle – July 13, 14, 15, 16

 

Coca-Cola Stage:

Russ – Thursday, July 6

Vance Joy – Friday, July 7

Cordae – Saturday, July 8

Jessie Reyez – Sunday, July 9

Charley Crockett – Monday, July 10

Margo Price – Monday, July 10

Tegan and Sara – Tuesday, July 11

Broken Social Scene – Wednesday, July 12

Manchester Orchestra – Wednesday, July 12

Jimmy Eat World – Wednesday, July 12

AJR – Thursday, July 13

Mt. Joy – Friday, July 14

Zeds Dead – Saturday, July 15

Mother Mother – Sunday, July 16

Bugus – Thursday, July 6

Bob Moses – Friday, July 7

Boslen – Saturday, July 8

Bryce Vine – Saturday, July 8

Devon Cole – Sunday, July 9

Fletcher – Sunday, July 9

Death From Above 1979 – Tuesday, July 11

Gayle – Thursday, July 13

Talk – Friday, July 14

Capozzi – Saturday, July 15

Keys n Krates – Saturday, July 15

Nghtmre – Saturday, July 15

Dax – Sunday, July 16

The Blue Stones – Sunday, July 16

Quinton Blair – Friday, July 7

Shantaia – Friday, July 7

Zaki Ibrahim – Saturday, July 8

Nuela Charles – Saturday, July 8

Martin Kerr – Sunday, July 9

St. Arnaud – Sunday, July 9

School Of Rock Douglasdale – Thursday, July 13

School Of Rock Calgary – Thursday, July 13

Le Ren – Friday, July 14

Shred Kelly – Friday, July 14

Mauvey – Saturday, July 15

Ikky – Saturday, July 15

Five Roses – Sunday, July 16

Jake Vaadeland & The Sturgeon River Boys – Sunday, July 16

 

Bud Light Stage at the Big Four Roadhouse:

Dwayne Gretzky – Thursday, July 6

Diesel (AKA Shaquille O’Neal) – Friday, July 7

Cheat Codes – Saturday, July 8

Lord Huron joined by St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Donovan Woods, Wild Rivers and Begonia – Sunday, July 9

Big Boi – Monday, July 10

Lil Yachty – Tuesday, July 11

Murda Beatz – Wednesday, July 12

Ferg – Wednesday, July 12

X Ambassadors – Thursday, July 13

DJ Pauly D – Friday, July 14

Koffee – Saturday, July 15

Cypress Hill – Sunday, July 16

Nicky Genesis – Saturday, July 8

St. Paul & The Broken Bones – Sunday, July 9

Donovan Woods – Sunday, July 9

Wild Rivers – Sunday, July 9

Begonia – Sunday, July 9

 

Multi-Day Artists:

Danny Nix & The Heat – July 6, 7, 8

Kate and The Comets – July 10, 11, 12

Jory Kinjo – July 13, 14, 15, 16

 

Wildhorse Saloon:

The Rural Alberta Advantage – Thursday, July 6

Marianas Trench – Sunday, July 9

Tokyo Police Club – Monday, July 10

Dean Brody – Tuesday, July 11 

The Sheepdogs – Wednesday, July 12

Chad Brownlee – Thursday, July 13

Oxford Stomp – Friday, July 14

 

Whiskey Rose Saloon:

Hayloft – Thursday, July 6 

Reuben and the Dark & friends – Friday, July 7

Denim N’ Diamonds – Sunday, July 9 

Jayceeoh – Monday, July 10

Talib Kewli – Tuesday, July 11

The Frontiers – Wednesday, July 12

Ben Chase – Thursday, July 13

Greg Rider & Nolan Compton – Friday, July 14

Neon Ranch – Saturday, July 15

 

National Saloon: 

Pink Sweats – Thursday, July 6

Cole Bradley – Friday, July 7 

Conner Price – Saturday, July 8

Lil Tecca – Monday, July 10

Ashanti – Thursday, July 13

Dis Colines – Friday, July 14

Arizona Zervas – Saturday, July 15 

 

Cowboys:

Dustin Lynch – Thursday, July 6 

Josh Ross – Friday, July 7

Thomas Wesley & The Kid Laroi – Sunday, July 9

Wiz Khalifa & Metro Boomin – Monday, July 10

Sam Hunt – Tuesday, July 11

Jack Harlow – Wednesday, July 12

Nelly Furtado – Thursday, July 13

TLC & Shaggy – Friday, July 14

Ice Cube & 25K Goldn & Steve Aoki – Saturday, July 15 

 

Badlands:

Garth Emery with Le Youth – Thursday, July 6

Dom Dolla w/ Aluna & Smalltown DJS – Friday, July 7

Loud Luxury with Bijou & Wenzday – Saturday, July 8

Fisher w/ special guest Green Velvet & Honeyluv – Sunday, July 9

Lee Brice with Cooper Alan – Monday, July 10

Excision w/ special guest Atliens – Tuesday, July 11

The Rhinestone Rodeo featuring Pabllo Vittar, Priyanka, Karsten Sollors & More – Wednesday, July 12

Two Friends w/ Karsten Sollors & Talon – Wednesday, July 12

Skrillex w/ Wax Motif – Thursday, July 13

Rick Ross & Tyga – Friday, July 14

Deadmau5 & Spencer Brown – Saturday, July 15

Rewind Video Party – Sunday, July 16

 

We can’t wait to see you there 🤠

Enjoy these incredible acts. We wish you a phenomenal 111th Calgary Stampede! Yeehaw!